Travel Update Call for assistance 877-729-4715

VISA SERVICES

When you apply for a Visa through our Visa service – We work closely with all embassies in Washington DC to process your visa application in the timeliest manner. Our visa services include securing and expediting travel visas, tourist visas and business visas for individuals in the United States traveling to foreign countries.

VISA REQUIREMENTS TO ENTER Thailand:

TOURIST VISA REQUIRMENTS

1PASSPORT

Valid and signed U.S. Passport.  Your passport must have a minimum of 6 months validity until expiration date.  
Please make sure your passport is signed.

A copy of the Green Card is required for the Non-Us citizens residing in the US.

2VISA APPLICATION

One (1) visa application form, electronically typed, completed 
and signed.

3PHOTOS

Two (2) passport quality photo. Must be 2" x 2" and in color.

Clear white background, no glasses nor a hat.

4AIRLINE TICKET

Copy of your airline ticket, travel agent itinerary or e-ticket confirmation.

5PROOF OF ACCOMMODATION

A copy of recent bank statement or evidence of adequate finance ($500 per person and $1,000 per family)

6ABC REQUEST FORM

One (1) ABC VISA REQUEST FORM with every service request.

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIRMENTS

In addition of all the requirements listed above: (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

7LETTER OF INVITATION

Letter of invitation on letterhead from the host company or organization in Thailand. Invitation should detail intended dates of arrival and departure from the country, your name and passport number, and request any special visa conditions, i.e: Multiple Entries visa if required. Fax or scan is accepted.

8BUSINESS LETTER

A business letter on your company's letterhead, signed by an officer of your company, stating the following information:

  • Name of traveler.
  • Exact dates of travel.
  • Contact name, address and phone number of the inviting individual/organization in Thailand
  • Purpose of business visit to Thailand
  • Financial guarantee of traveler's expenses to and from Thailand

9CONSULAR FEES

TYPE CONSULAR FEES DESCRIPTION
Tourist

$40.00
$80.00
$120.00

3 months. single entry / 3 days processing
3 months. double entry / 3 days processing
1 year multi entry / 3 days processing

Business

$80.00
$200.00

3 months. single entry / 3 days processing
1 year multi entry / 3 days processing

For ABC Service fees and expedited processing, please contact us for further details.

Please forward all documents to our office:

MAILING ADDRESS: ABC Visa and Passport Services
2144 California Street, N.W
Washington D.C 20008
EMAIL: support@abc1visa.com
TOLL FREE TEL: 877-729-4715
FAX: 202-299-9244

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:

ABC Visa   Passport SVCS acts as an agent and accepts no responsibility for any delays, damages, actions, inaction or loss of documents/passports by the U.S. Department of State, embassy, or any courier, delivery and postal services. Issuance of a visa or passport is a decision of the country which application is made or the U.S. Department of State. ABC Visa   Passport SVCS assumes no liability for a country's decision or the U.S. Department of State's decision or for delays encountered in processing an application.