Travel Update Call for assistance 877-729-4715

VISA SERVICES

When you apply for a Visa through our Visa service – We work closely with all embassies in Washington DC to process your visa application in the timeliest manner. Our visa services include securing and expediting travel visas, tourist visas and business visas for individuals in the United States traveling to foreign countries.

VISA REQUIREMENTS TO ENTER China:

TOURIST VISA REQUIRMENTS

1PASSPORT

Valid and signed U.S. Passport.  Your passport must have a minimum of 6 months validity until expiration date.

For 1 year visa request, passport must have a minimum of 18 months validity until expiration date.
Please make sure your passport is signed.

A copy of the Green Card is required for the Non-Us citizens residing in the US.

2Visa application

If you reside in these states:

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.

*One (1) online visa application form, electronically typed, completed and signed.
For Non-US Citizens, in addition to the visa application form,
fill out the V2011B form , Part D, electronically typed, completed and signed.

For all other states:

*One (1) online visa application form, electronically typed, completed and signed.
For Non-US Citizens, in addition to the visa application form,
fill out the V2011B form , Part D, electronically typed, completed and signed.

3PHOTOS

One (1) passport quality photo on glossy photo paper glued onto the form. (your photo must meet the requirements)

4AIRLINE TICKET

Copy of your airline ticket, travel agent itinerary or e-ticket confirmation AND hotel confirmation

5ABC REQUEST FORM

One (1) ABC VISA REQUEST FORM with every service request.

6Proof of accommodation

If you are staying in a hotel(s) provide copies of confirmed hotel confirmations. Multiple hotels will require multiple confirmations covering your entire stay in China.

Or a letter of invitation from a Chinese tour operator.

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIRMENTS

In addition of all the requirements listed above: (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

7Business letter

A **Visa Notification Form written in Chinese** and issued by an authorized unit in China. Fax or scanned copy acceptable.

OR

A ** letter of invitation from host company in China**, on the host company's letterhead, signed by an officer of the host company, stating the following information:

  • Name AND gender of traveler
  • Exact dates of travel
  • Contact name, address and phone number of the inviting individual/organization in China
  • Purpose of business visit to China
  • Financial guarantee of traveler's expenses to and from China

 

AND

 

A **business letter on your company's letterhead**, signed by an officer of your company, stating the following information:

  • Name AND gender of traveler
  • Exact dates of travel
  • Contact name, address and phone number of the inviting individual/organization in China
  • Purpose of business visit to China
  • Financial guarantee of traveler's expenses to and from China

 

WORK VISA REQUIRMENTS

In addition of all the requirements listed above: (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

8ORIGINAL OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS:

An original official invitation issued by the Chinese Ministry or Chinese Government Agency.

An original of the "Work Permit for Aliens" issued by the China Labor Ministry or the original "Foreign Expert's License" issued by the China Foreign Expert Bureau.

9CONSULAR VISA FEES

TYPE CONSULAR FEES DESCRIPTION
Tourist

$140 Rush process 6-7 business days

1 year multiple-entry/30 day-stay

1 year multiple-entry/30 day-stay

Business $140 Rush process 6-7 business days

1 year multiple/30 day-stay.

1 year multiple/30 day-stay.

Non-US Nationals $45 Rush process 6-7 business days

Varies between 3 to 6 months

multiple-entry/ 30 day-stay

For For ABC Service fees and expedited processing, please contact us for further details.

Please forward all documents to our office:

10ABC VISA & PASSPORTS SERVICE FEE:

For ABC Service fees and expedited processing, please contact us for further details at 1-877-729-4715

TYPE COST DESCRIPTION
Regular

$105.00

5 Business Days

Rush $199.00

2 - 3 Business Days.

11Return label:

A self-addressed return mail-label (Fedex, UPS, USPS) to be used to convey the processed document(s) back to the applicant.

*Please be advised: If no return label is provided by the applicant, the following return postage fee may apply:

*Continental USA Only*

  • $55.00 FedEx 2nd Business Day
  • $75.00 FedEx Letter (Priority Overnight - up to three passports)
  • $75.00 FedEx Envelope (Priority Overnight - overweight package)
  • $75.00 FedEx Letter (Saturday Delivery)

*******We highly recommend using FedEx for all same day and rush applications********

Please Note:

For 1 year multiple entry requests, the Embassy requires your passport to have 18 months left on validity.

For stays longer than 30 days. Please include a letter addressed to the Embassy of PRC explaining your
reasons for wanting to stay longer. Longer stays are granted at the discretion of the visa officer. 

MAILING ADDRESS: ABC Visa and Passport Services 
2228 Decatur Place, Suite 100, N.W 
Washington D.C 20008
EMAIL: support@abc1visa.com
TOLL FREE TEL: 877-729-4715
FAX: 202-299-9244

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:

ABC Visa   Passport SVCS acts as an agent and accepts no responsibility for any delays, damages, actions, inaction or loss of documents/passports by the U.S. Department of State, embassy, or any courier, delivery and postal services. Issuance of a visa or passport is a decision of the country which application is made or the U.S. Department of State. ABC Visa   Passport SVCS assumes no liability for a country's decision or the U.S. Department of State's decision or for delays encountered in processing an application.