Travel Update Call for assistance 877-729-4715

VISA SERVICES

When you apply for a Visa through our Visa service – We work closely with all embassies in Washington DC to process your visa application in the timeliest manner. Our visa services include securing and expediting travel visas, tourist visas and business visas for individuals in the United States traveling to foreign countries.

Visa requirements to enter Bolivia:

Tourist visa requirments

1PASSPORT

Valid and signed U.S. Passport. Your passport must have a minimum of 6 months validity until expiration date. Please make sure your passport is signed. A copy of the Green Card is required for the Non-Us citizens residing in the US.

2VISA APPLICATION

One (1) online visa application form, completed and signed. For Washington DC For New York

3PHOTOS

One (1) passport quality photo. Must be 2" x 2" and in color. Clear white background, no glasses nor a hat.

4AIRLINE TICKETS

Copy of your airline ticket, travel agent itinerary or e-ticket confirmation.

5PROOF OF ACCOMMODATION

Copy of hotel reservation or letter of invitation from your family/host/friends in Bolivia. In addition, Copy of your latest bank statement showing sufficient funds for travel. Also, the International Vaccination certificate for yellow fever.

6ABC REQUEST FORM

One (1) ABC VISA REQUEST FORM with every service request.

7BUSINESS LETTER

A letter of introduction from your employer or sponsor from Bolivia. The letter must be on the letterhead and state the following: 

-Name of traveler

-Exact dates of travel

-Purpose of visit

-Contact name, address and phone number of the inviting individual/organization in Bolivia

-Financial guarantee of traveler's expenses to and from

Bolivia.

8CONSULAR FEES

TYPE CONSULAR FEES DESCRIPTION
Tourist $135

multi / 30 day stay/10 days processing

Business $85

multi / 30 day stay/10 days processing

Please Note: Validity of tourist visa is 5 years from date of issue; maximum stay is 30 days on each entry. Validity of business visa is 1 year from date of issue, maximum stay is 30 days on each entry Non-U.S. passport holders must provide a copy of their green card or valid U.S. visa with the application. Fees and processing times for non-U.S. passport holders may vary from the published fees above.

For service fees and expedited processing, please contact us for further details.

MAILING ADDRESS: ABC Visa and Passport Services 
2228 Decatur Place, Suite 100, N.W 
Washington D.C 20008
EMAIL: support@abc1visa.com
TOLL FREE TEL: 877-729-4715
FAX: 202-299-9244

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:

ABC Visa   Passport SVCS acts as an agent and accepts no responsibility for any delays, damages, actions, inaction or loss of documents/passports by the U.S. Department of State, embassy, or any courier, delivery and postal services. Issuance of a visa or passport is a decision of the country which application is made or the U.S. Department of State. ABC Visa   Passport SVCS assumes no liability for a country's decision or the U.S. Department of State's decision or for delays encountered in processing an application.